Membership

The Massachusetts Grid Modernization Working Group included key stakeholders representing utilities, government and other sectors

View Stakeholders
SC-Steering CommitteeCFS-Customer Facing Subcommittee
GFS-Grid Facing Subcommittee
ALL -View Members of All Groups
(Click on a Name to see Contact Info or
Click HERE to View ALL Contact Info )
= Sort
Organization Stakeholder SC CFS GFS
Unitil John Bonazoli (alt) 
MA DTC (ex officio) Paul Abbott 
Constellation Energy Daniel Allegretti 
ENE Abigail Anthony 
MA DOER John Ballam (alt) 
NE CEC Janet Besser 
MA DOER Gerry Bingham 
MA DOER Gerry Bingham (alt) 
MA DOER Dwayne Breger (alt) 
Electricity Storage Association Kristin Brief (alt) 
MA CEC Martha Broad 
MA CEC Martha Broad (alt) 
Low Income Network Nancy Brockway (alt) 
Unitil Cindy Carroll (alt) 
MA EOEEA (ex officio) Steven Clarke 
NEEP (EE) Josh Craft (alt) 
SEIA/SEBANE (Solar) Carrie Cullen-Hitt (alt) 
SEIA/SEBANE (Solar) Carrie Cullen-Hitt 
SEIA/SEBANE (Solar) Fran Cummings 
SEIA/SEBANE (Solar) Fran Cummings (alt) 
MA DPU (ex officio) Ben Davis 
MA DTC (ex officio) Ben Dobbs (alt) 
MA DTC (ex officio) Ben Dobbs 
Constellation Energy Jeanne Dworetzky (alt) 
Unitil Justin Eisfeller 
Unitil Gary Epler (alt) 
Constellation Energy Brett Feldman (alt) 
CSG (EE) Joe Fiori (alt) 
GE Energy Management Byron Flynn (alt) 
MA AGO Nathan Forester  
Bloom Energy & ClearEdge Power (Fuel Cells) Charles Fox (alt) 
IREC Kevin Fox (alt) 
NSTAR Larry Gelbien 
EnerNOC (Demand Response) Greg Geller (alt) 
NE CEC (Foley Hoag) Zachary Gerson (alt)  
MA AGO Anna Grace (alt) 
Electricity Storage Association Katharine Hamilton 
Direct Energy Marc Hanks 
EnerNOC (Demand Response) Herb Healy 
ENE Mike Henry 
ENE Mike Henry (alt) 
NEEP (EE) Natalie Hildt 
NSTAR Doug Horton 
NSTAR Doug Horton (alt) 
NSTAR Amin Jessa 
MA DOER Birud Jhaveri 
Direct Energy Chris Kallaher (alt) 
NE CEC (WilmerHale) Mark Kalpin (alt) 
Cape Light Compact Briana Kane (alt) 
Cape Light Compact Briana Kane 
MA EOEEA (ex officio) Barbara Kates-Garnick 
National Grid Chris Kelly (alt) 
GE Energy Management David Malkin 
NE CEC (Ambient Corp) Michael McCarthy 
ENE Jeremy McDiarmid (alt) 
NSTAR Bill McDonough (alt) 
ISO-NE Catherine McDonough (alt) 
Unitil Tom Meissner 
MA AGO Sandra Merrick 
ChargePoint America (EV/Charging) Scott Miller (alt) 
MA CEC Galen Nelson (alt) 
MA CEC Galen Nelson 
NE CEC (Bridge Energy) David O'Brien 
Low Income Network Jerry Oppenheim 
NE CEC Charity Pennock (alt) 
NECHPI (CHP) Bill Pentland (alt) 
ChargePoint America (EV/Charging) Colleen Quinn 
National Grid Amy Rabinowitz (alt) 
MA DTC (ex officio) Karlen Reed (alt) 
NSTAR Bryant Robinson (alt) 
MA DOER Lou Sahlu 
WMECO Jennifer Schilling 
WMECO Jennifer Schilling (alt) 
NECHPI (CHP) Jonathan Schrag 
IREC Erica Schroeder 
WMECO Camilo Serna 
WMECO Camilo Serna (alt) 
Cape Light Compact Joe Soares 
Unitil Kevin Sprague 
CSG (EE) Pat Stanton 
A Better City David Straus 
MA AGO Jamie Tosches (alt) 
MA AGO Jamie Tosches  
Bloom Energy & ClearEdge Power (Fuel Cells) Lisa Ward 
National Grid Cheri Warren 
MA DPU (ex officio) Julie Westwater (alt) 
National Grid Ed White (alt) 
WMECO Dave Wrona 
ISO-NE Henry Yoshimura 
Cape Light Compact Rebecca Zachas  
Cape Light Compact Rebecca Zachas (alt) 
National Grid Peter Zschokke 
(Click on a Name to see Contact Info or Click here to View ALL Contact Info )
 

Copyright 2012 Raab Associates, Ltd.